Free Shipping to Greece & Cyprus

Guaranteed refund within 90 days

Next day delivery in Athens region

New arrivals everyday in

My shopping cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Cookies policy

PRIVACY POLICY - SECURITY & PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

Our sole aim is to provide the best possible service to our users / visitors / customers through a unique personalized experience. In order to create a friendly and simple environment, we make sure to provide and maintain our website and services at the level you deserve. In order to achieve the expected result and provide you with the high levels of personalized we desire, it is necessary we gather some basic information. When you use our services, you are entrusting us with some of your information that is directly related to the provision of our services. We understand the magnitude of our responsibility and we work hard to protect your information and keep you in control.

With this Privacy Statement, as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use of the website www.centofashion.com, we respect your privacy. We are obliged to briefly mention the personal data and information we collect, how to use them and information about the actions you can take if at some point in the future you do not wish the collection or further processing the information and data we gather during the visit/use of our website and services. This Privacy Policy only concerns the personal information and data of users/visitors provided to this website by users.

PERSONAL DATA

When visiting this website you may be asked to provide certain data about yourself. Personal Data is defined as all the elements and information that constitute in the identification of the user/visitor. We collect information about your activity in our services which we use for actions such as improving the form and structure of the services we provide to you. This may be done directly or indirectly.

Direct identification can be made voluntarily, directly by you with information you provide us yourself through your registration to the company's benefits. This information can be information and data such as your name, postal address, email address, and phone number. The aim of gathering the above information is to provide the highest level of communication services to users/visitors. Thus, the possibility of proper and specific communication between the users and the Company, the provision of personalized answers to the questions asked and the optimal service at the level of provision of our services is provided.

Indirect identification of the user can be done through information related to the above data, such as the unique identification number of the device, such as user's IP, the browser used, the operating system of your device, the date and time of each call to our servers, from where you came to our site (referrer) and other similar data. The above data cannot precisely identify the user/visitor, but they are necessary to monitor the smooth operation of our servers, to optimize our services, but also to provide information to authorities in case of cyber attacks. Furthermore, the indirect identification of the user recommends the measurement of the traffic rate of www.centofashion.com, the definition of the requirements and wishes of users and the general optimization of transactions with the company.

The Company and www.centofashion.com, are committed to taking all technical measures to ensure the highest protection of your personal data during transmission, management and storage, but the nature of the Internet is such that nothing can guarantee absolute protection. Ensure that appropriate organizational and technical measures are taken to ensure the security and protection of your Data against any form of accidental or unlawful processing. Only employees and associates authorized by the company have access to your data, exclusively for the above mentioned purposes.

GATHERING INFORMATION

For the simple use of www.centofashion.com, precise identification of users/visitors is not necessary. The identification and collection of users' personal data is only done on their own initiative when they wish to (a) contact us, (b) create a member account on the Company's website, (c) use of our services, (d) participate in promotional actions and competitions, (e) send us e-mail for the provision of information, and (f) subscribe to promotional actions and information messages (Newsletter). The registration of the user’s/visitor's data during the conduct of the above, is done with his or her consent to the collection, use and transmission of his or her personal data, in accordance with the Terms of this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, which is given after the relevant confirmation of the visitor/member and using the present as provided by the provisions of the Law 2472/1997, as amended by Law 3471/2006 and in force. More specifically, the Company reserves the right to keep a secure file and process the personal data of the users/visitors collected by the above mentioned means, aiming at the safe and personalized experience of the user/visitor in the provided electronic applications, in its service, in supporting and enhancing the transactional relationship between the user and “CENTO FASHION”, for statistical or historical reasons, as well as for the general promotion of the interests and services of “CENTO FASHION” upon the specific consent of the user.

During the above procedures and upon the user’s/visitor's agreement, www.centofashion.com is given the opportunity to collect, store and use Personal Data concerning the user's means of connection to the Company's services, his/her computer/tablet/smart phone, as well as the information resulting from their use and related to the user's IP address , the type and version of his/her navigator (browser), his/her source of reference to the company's website, the operating system used by the device, his/her geographic location, the duration of his/her visit, the pages visited as well as the navigation paths on the website or in linked applications.

Furthermore, the Personal Data that can be stored and provided at the initiative of the user/visitor/member, i.e. as much information as is required and provided to complete the registration form on the website www.centofashion.com. The company's online store has a specific platform for new member registration in order for the registration process to be completed in the shortest and most reliable way. For the registration of a new member it is necessary to enter the following personal data which will be available for processing by the company.

NATURAL PERSONS: The personal data considered necessary for the registration of a natural person as a member of www.centofashion.com, is the name and surname of the person, his/her home address, the postal code of the address mentioned, a contact phone number and an e-mail address (email) for better information and communication with him/her.

LEGAL PERSONS: In order to create a member account of a legal person in the online store of “CENTO FASHION”, it is necessary to register its full name, the address of the legal seat, the postal code of the mentioned address, telephone and email address, the Social Security number, the Tax Office and the name of the Contact Manager.

In addition, any data provided by the user via his computer/tablet/smart phone as well as by his e-mail address, data on the transactions made through the company's website as well as any other information provided by the user in general and in particular for the conduct of a communication with the company or any other promotional activities are collected.

All Personal Data mentioned are maintained in our records, kept by us and managed in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In any case, and without any restrictions, you reserve the right to unsubscribe from your account at any time.

SPECIFIC USE OF INFORMATION

The information and data provided directly on the online platform of "CENTO FASHION" can be used by the company to improve the provision of services. The information collected may come from data entered by the user/visitor/customer himself upon registration, data provided and recorded when our customers request the provision of information or services, by telephone or e-mail, as well as data provided due to connection through a third party provider (ios, android, Facebook, Instagram, Google applications). The information necessary for contacting the company is the name and email address of the user/visitor. The company ensures the security of the users' data and can only provide them to third parties with the prior consent of the user, both in relation to the disclosure and the processing of his/her personal data, in accordance with this Policy. The Personal Data collected through this website can be used to improve the services mentioned in this Policy, as well as in all company-related services. It is therefore possible to (a) create a more personalized use of the company's online store, (b) access all available options and offers and generally promotional actions undertaken as well as their creation, (c) inform the user more fully about his purchases and the products he is interested in, (d) send all information-tax material (receipts and invoices) related to each purchase, (e) create specific information material related to commercial, promotional and non-promotional updates, (f) maintain the user’s options regarding updates that he/she has requested to receive on a regular basis; (g) send messages to the user's mobile phone or e-mail address, if this is the user's choice; (h) send newsletters with informative promotional material at the user's option; (i) provide non-identifiable data to third parties for statistical purposes; and finally (j) preserve all the user's options and confirm all changes concerning them.

In any case, in addition to the above, in specific cases and always under the legal or judicial conditions, it is possible to collect, retain, use and grant the personal data of the user/visitor/customer, which have been collected during the visit to www. centofashion.com without his/her prior consent.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Terms and Conditions of use of this agreement fully regulate the right to use the personal data of users/visitors. The personal data provided can be used to optimize the provision of specific services to users, as set out in this privacy policy unless a license of different use has been specifically provided by the user/visitor/customer. Under no circumstances do we collect or use data that is not necessary for the smooth operation of the company, the optimization of the user experience, the creation of new services and any other process aimed at improving the user/visit environment. In case of modification/change of use of personal data we already use with your consent, you will be informed in advance through this agreement in order to confirm the permission of use.

All Personal Data is stored on secure servers (protected by passwords and firewalls).

In any case, and with regard to the absolute security of our customers, all online financial transactions carried out through www.centofashion.com or connected applications, are protected by encryption technology. All customer bank details which may be requested during the payment process are managed by the banking service provider in a secure bank environment and are held by us only for as long as it is necessary for the relationship or the fulfillment of the commercial transaction.

Furthermore, and recognizing our responsibility towards each user/visitor/member of the website of the company "CENTO FASHION", we remind that each user should be aware that sending information via the internet presents inherent security problems and therefore every possible effort is made to provide a secure environment for the provision of data to our customers, but in any case it is not possible to guarantee the absolute security of the data transmitted through it or any damage that may result from negligent use by the user.

ADVERTISING

When you contact www.centofashion.com, the information and data you provide us for future use are stored, as mentioned above. Sending an email to the Company, as well as any other means of communication, is considered as consent to use your data for the subscription to the Company's Newsletter. You allow us to send you email to promote the operations and services of the company that may be of interest to you. In addition, you are given the right to choose the type of notifications/communication you wish to receive from us via the instructions provided in the email you receive. In any case, you reserve the right to choose your removal from the service mentioned in this section. In addition, the company's advertising will use your data only with your prior explicit consent.

LEGAL OBLIGATIONS

The information and data provided by users/visitors of “CENTO FASHION” may be used for legal reasons or for compliance with a court order, as well as for any other legal action resulting from Greek European and international legislation or by order of the public prosecutor during the respective legal proceedings. In addition, your information may be used to detect or investigate a crime against the company, as well as any fraud, loss or misuse of our systems and services, in order to protect both the interests of the company and the interests of our users/visitors. This privacy policy retains its validity for all means of promotion of the company (website/mobile application etc.) and especially through www.centofashion.com.

In the event that users of the website “CENTO FASHION” are through-transmitted/redirected to third party websites through special links (links, hyperlinks, banners), “CENTO FASHION” is not responsible for the terms of management and protection of the personal data that they follow.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are small data files, which serve as an industry standard and are necessary for the smooth operation of most websites. Their use is mainly for the collection of statistical data, to facilitate a user's access, visit and stay on a specific website, as well as for the optimal user experience.

The use of cookies allows the provision of services by “CENTO FASHION” which would not be possible without them. Cookies are transferred from the electronic server (www.centofashion.com) to the hard drive of the computer/tablet/mobile device of the user who visits this website in order to gather and maintain statistics that help to provide an ideal personalized experience but to exclude the possibility of identifying the user/visitor. On the next visit to the company's website, cookies will allow the identification of the browser used, store some of its preferences as well as any other information necessary to improve the functionality of the company's services. Cookies are essential for our system to function better, and their rejection may result in difficulties in viewing and providing certain features and services.

Cookies are used to properly display the advertising content you are interests you and the services that best suit your preferences and needs. Cookies are not used to store personalization/identification data of the user/visitor and under no circumstances are they likely to harm the operating system of the access platform.

Subsequently, cookies do not affect the user's stored files, while only the website from which they were transferred can access, read, modify or delete the information they store. In any case, the user/visitor has the ability through his browser settings (chrome, firefox, safari, edge etc) to choose the deletion of the existing cookies. In addition, the user is given the opportunity to either choose to automatically reject cookies from all websites in general, or to choose to be informed each time he/she enters a website about the receipt of a cookie and to choose at that time whether to allow the receipt or rejection of cookies. Cookies are therefore stored on your computer temporarily and are only transmitted to our server when you visit our website.

This Cookies Usage Policy is a composite whole and an integral part of the Personal Data Protection Policy as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use of www.centofashion.com. “CENTO FASHION” reserves the right to freely modify the cookies usage policy without prior notice of the user/visitor. Any change made to this policy applies from the moment it is published on the website of “CENTO FASHION” It is recommended that the user/visitor regularly checks the Cookies Usage Policy in order to be informed of any revisions.Any user/visitor/customer entering the company's website is presumed to agree with the Cookies Usage Policy and with any future changes to it.

As we collaborate with other websites to offer you the highest quality in all our services, there is a possibility that when you use/visit one of our company's websites, you may notice that foreign websites store cookies on your computer/tablet/mobile device (e.g. youtube.com, facebook.com, twitter.com, google.com). The company does not manage the cookies of third parties or other businesses with which it cooperates and are displayed through the company's websites, as they own and manage their own cookies, regardless of the operation of the services of “CENTO FASHION”.

PERSONAL DATA OF PERSONS UNDER 16 YEARS OF AGE

It is stipulated that the company will not store information and data of persons under the age of 16 unless the prior consent of their legal guardian has been provided, in accordance with national legislation. If due to negligence the above data are stored, the company should, without undue delay, delete this data and avoid any similar procedure in the future.

INFORMATION PROCESSING

“CENTO FASHION” provides users/visitors/customers with the possibility to modify, complete and delete data they have provided after communicating with www.centofashion.com. In order to start the above process, the user must first contact "CENTO FASHION", which will proceed to the immediate modification of the visitor's data. The prior identification of the user is necessary to confirm the process and ensure the security of data retention. In this case, to modify your information, or to ask any question regarding the services and operation of the Company, you should contact us by email at hello@centofashion.com.

DATA STORAGE DURATION

The personal data of users/visitors/members/customers shall be kept only for the period of time required to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected and processed,as mentioned above. In the event that the user/visitor/member/customer will choose/apply for the deletion of his/her account from this website, the personal data collected and relating to his/her account will be deleted within a reasonable period of time and in any case within three months.  Your bank information that may be requested is managed by the banking service provider and kept by us only for as long as it is necessary for the relationship or the fulfillment of the commercial transaction. The data collected through the use of cookies is kept for 12 months from the time the relevant consent is given when you enter the e-shop website or the general use of our services, without the granting of a specific order and then deleted.

PROVIDING SECURITY

The information provided by the users through the website or in any other way and used for the operation of “CENTO FASHION” and its actions, is maintained and protected by the company through the use of all modern technological means of data protection. User data and information are protected from any process that does not follow the normal operation of the company, namely any unauthorized access, interference, malicious modification, loss, theft, alteration or destruction. The company is allowed to process the information provided in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). As stated above, it provides access to user/visitor data and information only to its staff and direct associates who are required and permitted to have such access to the above information for the purpose of the company. These measures shall be reviewed and amended as necessary. In any case, the company's actions comply and will comply with Greek, European and international legislation as applicable. 

SUBJECT DATA RIGHTS

(pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC).

The rights of www.centofashion.com users/visitors pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679, in relation to the protection of personal data, shall be developed and apply as follows:

Right to withdraw consent: The consent of users/visitors of “CENTO FASHION” can be withdrawn at any time they wish.

Right of rectification: Your data is retained and kept as assigned by you. You have the right to ask us to correct inaccurate personal data concerning you.

Right of restriction: You may ask us to limit the processing of your Data in case you consider that the processing of your Data is illegal, you request that to avoid the processing of your Data instead of deleting it, you need your Personal Data for legal purposes at a time when we no longer need it, you object to the processing they are subject to by us and our partners.

Right of access: If we process your data, you can request to be informed about the processing we carry out on our behalf. You have the opportunity to request that we inform you about your personal data that we hold or control, how we collect it and to obtain a copy of your personal data. In this case, we reserve the right to charge you accordingly for the grant of the copy.

Right of portability: You may request to receive the data you have provided in a readable format or ask us to transmit it to another controller you will indicate us, as far as it is technologically feasible.

Right to erasure: You may ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the aforementioned processing purposes.

Right to object: You may object to the processing of your Data and revoke your consent for future use. Any future use of data will stop by us or our third-party partners, provided that such processing is not based on your consent but on our own initiative. This will happen on the condition that it is not an imperative legitimate need to defend our wider interests to process and support any legal claims. You can subsequently request the cessation of processing and the partial deletion of your data from us. We are obliged to cease processing if there are no other legitimate reasons that prevail over your right.

Right to lodge a complaint: In any event that the user/visitor of www.centofashion.com considers that the use of the personal data collected by the company is in breach of applicable law, he/she may lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority in the country he/she lives or where the alleged violation occurred.

Time period: Upon request of the user, the company needs at least 30 days to process and fulfill the request. This period may be extended depending on the nature of the request.

Restrict Access if you wish to have access to some of your data and the company cannot provide it due to legal provisions, it must inform you of the reason for the refusal.

In the event that we do not have the ability to locate you in our system, there will be no possibility to treat you as a data subject in order to exercise the above legal rights, unless you provide us with some additional information to identify you. Then, in case you ask us to refrain from future communication with you, we will retain the information you have given us in order to know that we should refrain from such activity.

For each of the above cases as well as for any further information regarding the legal rights of visitors/customers, the user may at any time wish to contact us and object to the use of his/her email or other details, as well as for information about new products and/or services (Newsletter) by sending a message to the e-mail address hello@centofashion.com.

In any other case where you believe that the protection of Personal Data you provide us with is negatively affected in any way, you may appeal to the Personal Data Protection Authority, using the following contact details:

www.dpa.gr
Postal Address: Kifisias Avenue 1-3, T.C. 115 23,
Athens, Call Center: +30 210 6475600
Fax: +30 210 6475628
Email: contact@dpa.gr

Before taking any action to contact the Data Protection Authority, we would ask you to contact us by sending an email to hello@centofashion.com or by calling 211 0199092.

In any case, the company, through this, and as stated above, reserves the right to extend, update, improve and modify this policy. It is recommended to www.centofashion.com users as they visit this policy at regular intervals in order to be informed of any possible change. There will be no prior notification of users, subsequent to the renewal of this regulation, but only a notification through the use of the website or an email.

The general use of this website “CENTO FASHION” as well as the specific assent and consent that will be requested from the user when it is deemed necessary, will mean automatic acceptance and consent to this Privacy Policy as well as to the terms and conditions of use of the company's services, as communicated and in force through it.

COOKIES USAGE POLICY

Cookies are small data files, serving as an industry standard and are necessary for the smooth operation of most websites. Their use is mainly for gathering statistics, for facilitating a user's access, visit and stay on a particular website, as well as for the optimal user experience.

The use of cookies allows "CENTO FASHION" to provide services that would not be possible without them. Cookies are transferred from the electronic server (www.centofashion.com) to the hard drive of the computer/tablet/mobile device of the user who visits the specific website, in order to gather and maintain statistics that help to provide an ideal personalized experience, but excluding the possibility of identifying the user/visitor. On the next visit to the company's website, cookies will allow the identification of the browser used, save some preferences as well as any other information necessary to better improve the functionality of the company's services. Cookies are essential for the better functioning of our system, and their rejection may result in difficulties in the promotion and delivery of specific features and services.

Cookies are used to properly display the advertising content you are interested in and the services that best suit your preferences and needs. Cookies are not used to store personalization/identification data of the user/visitor and in no case are they likely to harm the operating system of the access platform.

Subsequently, cookies do not affect the user's stored files, while only the website from which they were transferred can access, read, modify or delete the information they store. In any case, the user/visitor has the ability through his browser settings (chrome, firefox, safari, edge etc) to choose the deletion of the existing cookies In addition, the user is given the option to either choose to automatically reject cookies from all websites in general, or to choose to be informed each time he/she enters a website about the receipt of a cookie and to choose at that time whether to allow the receipt or rejection of cookies. Cookies are therefore stored on your computer temporarily and are only transmitted to our server when you visit our website.

This Cookies Usage Policy is a composite whole and an integral part of the Personal Data Protection Policy as well as the Terms and Conditions of Use of www.centofashion.com. “CENTO FASHION” reserves the right to freely modify the cookies usage policy without prior notice to the user/visitor. Any change made to this policy applies from the moment it is published on the website of “CENTO FASHION” It is recommended that the user/visitor regularly checks the Cookies Usage Policy in order to be informed of any revisions.Any user/visitor/customer entering the company's website is presumed to agree with the Cookies Usage Policy and with any future changes to it.

As we collaborate with other websites to offer you the highest quality in all our services, there is a possibility that when you use/visit one of our company's websites, you may notice that foreign websites store cookies on your computer/tablet/mobile device (e.g. youtube.com, facebook.com, twitter.com, google.com). The company does not manage the cookies of third parties or other businesses with which it cooperates and are displayed through the company's websites, since they own and manage their own cookies, regardless of the operation of the services of “CENTO FASHION”.

COOKIES GENRES

Cookies used by www.centofashion.com may be (a) permanent, (b) temporary/one-time-visit and arise only during the respective user's visit and (c) permanent and temporary.

The categories of cookies used are discussed below, as the user/visitor is given the opportunity to choose the deactivation of a category, apart from the strictly necessary ones that cannot be disabled.

ABSOLUTELY ESSENTIAL

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the proper operation of the site in order to be able to provide the required user/visitor services in a proper way through www.centofashion.com. These cookies are used to allow browsing the website and the use of the functions of the e-shop. Due to Cookies the secure login of the user, access to secure areas or use of the shopping cart is achieved. Furthermore, the security of the user's transactions is protected by redirecting the user to third party payment applications and returning to www. centofashion.com in order to complete the transaction. In addition, the possibility is given to automatically display the user's personal information, which he/she has registered or recorded in www.centofashion.com at the time of his/her transactions through the e-shop and the possibility for the user to retrieve all relevant information about his transaction after its completion. Technical cookies are strictly related to the use of the website and are necessary to ensure absolute accuracy regarding the information sought by the user/visitor. In no case are they cookies that retain the user's identity data and lead to his/her individual identification. Without the necessary Cookies, the smooth operation of www.Barkas.gr is not possible.

Functionality Cookies

Functionality cookies enable the company's website to maintain basic user options such as language, currency etc. and thus to provide personalized services. Functionality cookies do not monitor the user's traffic and activity on other websites. Failure to accept functionality cookies will affect the site's performance as it will require the repetitive registration of the user's options regarding its browsing.

Google Analytics Cookies

Statistics Cookies make use of the information that is generated when the site is used by visitors, such as websites that users choose to visit, the products of our users' preference, the data that users have been aware of, as well as any errors that users may have encountered while browsing the www.centofashion.com website, in order to make statistical study data on improving the performance of the site.

Marketing Cookies

Marketing cookies help collect information related to the user's/visitor's preferences and options as well as the products that interest him/her the most. Based on these elements, more specialized and personalized advertising information is displayed by us, service providers and third parties with whom we work in providing advertising.

Social Media Cookies

Social Media Cookies are the bridge between the company's website and the social networking sites. By using them, we are given the opportunity to integrate information from Social Media on the company's website (e.g. “plugins” by Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram, Pinterest, etc.), and vice versa, information of the company that interests users in Social Media.

Whenever a user of the website www.centofashion.com visits via it links, hyperlinks or third-party websites hosted on this website, they are transferred to their online environment and acting on their own sole responsibility, they are now subject to the policy cookies maintained by these third parties. The company and its online store will bear no responsibility in relation to any issue arising from the use and storage of a third party website cookies visited by the user of the website www.centofashion.com even if he/she was directed to it through a link displayed in the company's online store.

* The data collected using cookies is kept for 12 months from the moment you give your consent for the use of cookies, when you enter our website.
Data Protection Manager: Mr. Christos Intzekostas, e-mail: hello@centofashion.com.